Real estate CRM for Panvel builders 66% of Navi Mumbai’s projects. One PIN code.
PIN 410206 — Panvel, New Panvel, Ulwe and Karanjade — carries 2,667 MahaRERA-registered projects, more than Navi Mumbai’s other twelve PIN codes together. Panvel added 42,330 homes from 2021 to mid-2026, mostly 1 and 2 BHK, and 91% of what is available is still being built.
We use these details only to set up your trial and call you about it.
Panvel · MahaRERA register
2,834
registered projects
- 2025–26 registrations
- 248
- Promoters on the register
- 1,977
- Share of Navi Mumbai
- 70%
Read from maharera.maharashtra.gov.in on 14 October 2026.
01/07The register, counted
Panvel, by PIN code.
Every project MahaRERA lists as registered in Panvel’s PIN codes, read from its public register on 14 October 2026.
- Registered projects
- 2,834
- 70% of Navi Mumbai’s 13 PIN codes
- Registered in 2025–26
- 248
- MahaRERA numbers in the current format
- Promoters
- 1,977
- Distinct names on the register
- by SANVO RESORTS PVT LTD
- 35
- The most registrations of any promoter here
Panvel, New Panvel, Ulwe, Karanjade 410206
Projects: 2,667
- Share
- 94%
- Top promoter
- SANVO RESORTS PVT LTD (35)
Kamothe 410209
Projects: 81
- Share
- 3%
- Top promoter
- CIDCO and four others (2 each)
Kalamboli 410218
Projects: 86
- Share
- 3%
- Top promoter
- Tricity Realty LLP and MANSH BUILDER AND DEVELOPER (3 each)
02/07Newest on the register
What was registered most recently.
The latest projects in MahaRERA’s current numbering, newest first. Each number opens that project’s own card on the register.
Tulsi Omkar
Updated: 2026-10-14
- Promoter
- Tulsi Homemaker LLP
- PIN
- 410206
- MahaRERA no.
- PR1270002602292
KASTURI ANVAYA
Updated: 2026-10-13
- Promoter
- M/s. Panache Realty
- PIN
- 410206
- MahaRERA no.
- PM1270002602272
Pioneer Rise
Updated: 2026-10-08
- Promoter
- Pioneer Builders and Developers
- PIN
- 410218
- MahaRERA no.
- PR1270002602218
J Prime Sankalp
Updated: 2026-10-08
- Promoter
- DESTINY REALITY INDIA LLP
- PIN
- 410206
- MahaRERA no.
- PR1270002602198
SAI SIDDHI MADHUBAN
Updated: 2026-10-05
- Promoter
- Siddhi Enterprises Builders and Developers
- PIN
- 410206
- MahaRERA no.
- PR1270002602144
Shivesh Mahavir
Updated: 2026-10-05
- Promoter
- GREENFIELD SUPERSTRUCTURES LLP
- PIN
- 410206
- MahaRERA no.
- PM1270002602135
Sai Nilay
Updated: 2026-10-05
- Promoter
- Om Sairam Nilay LLP
- PIN
- 410206
- MahaRERA no.
- PR1270002602134
MUKTA RESIDENCY
Updated: 2026-10-01
- Promoter
- SHIVNERI BUILDERS
- PIN
- 410206
- MahaRERA no.
- PM1270002602110
Shanmukhi Spanda
Updated: 2026-10-01
- Promoter
- SHANMUKHI BUILDCON
- PIN
- 410206
- MahaRERA no.
- PM1270002602092
Pandurang Heights
Updated: 2026-10-01
- Promoter
- AADNYA INFRA BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS
- PIN
- 410206
- MahaRERA no.
- PM1270002602051
Shreepati Sukhkarta
Updated: 2026-09-24
- Promoter
- Shreepati Group
- PIN
- 410206
- MahaRERA no.
- PR1270002602041
Mahaavir Exotique Phase III
Updated: 2026-09-22
- Promoter
- MAHAAVIR SUPERSTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED
- PIN
- 410206
- MahaRERA no.
- PM1272022602000
03/07Developers
Who registers the most in Panvel.
Promoters ranked by the number of registered projects under their name in these PIN codes. A count of registrations, not of size or sales.
01 SANVO RESORTS PVT LTD
Projects: 35
02 Wadhwa Construction and infrastructure Private Limited
Projects: 28
03 Persipina Developers Private Limited
Projects: 19
04 Shree Riddhi Siddhi Constructions
Projects: 16
05 CITY AND INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF MAHARASHTRA LIMITED
Projects: 10
06 KRISHNA ENTERPRISES
Projects: 9
07 Mahavir Construction
Projects: 8
07 ATHARVA DEVELOPERS
Projects: 8
Promoters with the same count share a place. Next come four promoters with 7 registrations each.
04/07A mid-market market
Mostly 1 and 2 BHK, mostly still being built.
Panvel’s supply, prices and civic set-up, from the reports and records that track them.
- 01
42,330 homes in five and a half years
Panvel was supplied 42,330 homes from 2021 to the first half of 2026, and its share of Navi Mumbai’s new supply rose from 28% in 2021 to 42% in 2025.[2]
- 02
85% are 1 and 2 BHK
1 BHKs were 43% of supply and 2 BHKs 42%; homes priced ₹50 lakh to ₹1 crore made up 47% of launches.[2]
- 03
91% still under construction
Of the stock still available in mid-2026, 91% was under construction.[2]
- 04
The sharpest price rise in the region
Knight Frank India’s H1 2026 report found Panvel’s housing prices up about 9% in a year, the sharpest rise in the Mumbai region.[3]
05/07Selling here
Volume, on a construction-linked plan.
Many buyers at similar budgets, and most of the money arriving after the booking. That is the shape of a Panvel sale, and the part AuraStack is built around.
No enquiry left in an inbox
WhatsApp, Meta and Google lead forms, SMS, email, walk-ins and channel partners land in one list, and an unanswered call books its own retry for the next morning.
Collections by construction stage
Cost sheet, an eight-stage payment plan and demand letters against each booking, with overdue collections on the owner dashboard.
Inventory that cannot double-sell
Projects, wings and units with a live price matrix, and a hold that expires on its own.
Partners paid on confirmed bookings
Brokerage is computed once the first payment is verified, and payouts pending 30 days or more are flagged.
06/07Sources & method
Where every figure on this page comes from.
Project counts are read from MahaRERA’s public register of registered projects, searched by PIN code, on 14 October 2026. Revoked projects are not counted. Promoters are counted by the name the register shows.
“Registered in 2025–26” counts registration numbers in MahaRERA’s current format, which carry the year of registration. PIN 410206 covers Panvel, New Panvel, Ulwe and Karanjade alike: the Panvel page counts the whole PIN, and the Ulwe page only the projects whose map pin on the register falls on the Ulwe side (west of 73.065°E, where the pins split into two clusters). Of that PIN’s projects, 1,441 have no usable pin, so the Ulwe figure is a floor, not a ceiling.
The full list, every project in all 13 PIN codes, is free to download as CSV. Reproduced from MahaRERA with acknowledgement, as its copyright policy allows. We read the register again every month.
Sources
- [1]MahaRERA public project register — registered projects, searched by PIN code — Maharashtra Real Estate Regulatory Authority, read 14 October 2026
- [2]Panvel adds 42,330 homes, outpacing Navi Mumbai, as airport-led realty boom takes shape — Business Today, 22 August 2026
- [3]Navi Mumbai emerges as key housing choice in MMR (Knight Frank India, H1 2026 report) — The Indian Express, July 2026
- [4]State nod to Panvel City Municipal Corporation — The Times of India, September 2016
- [5]CIDCO transfers infrastructure facilities to Panvel civic body — The Times of India, March 2023
- [6]Sewage water stagnating on road, say Karanjade locals (CIDCO maintains Karanjade sectors 1–6) — The Times of India, 2023
- [7]Navi Mumbai airport opens a new real estate corridor — JLL, August 2026
The other zones
Kharghar & Taloja
525registered projects
Taloja 337, Kharghar 188. Metro Line 1 runs through both.
OpenUlwe & Dronagiri
574registered projects
Ulwe side of 410206 367 (by map pin), Uran & Dronagiri 207. Beside the airport and Atal Setu.
OpenVashi, Nerul & Belapur
486registered projects
486 across seven NMMC PIN codes, Nerul and Seawoods leading with 172.
Open
All of Navi Mumbai, zone by zone · AuraStack
07/07Straight answers
Questions about Panvel builders ask us.
How many MahaRERA projects are registered in Panvel?
2,667 in PIN 410206, the most in Navi Mumbai.
PIN 410206 — Panvel, New Panvel, Ulwe and Karanjade — lists 2,667 registered projects on MahaRERA’s register as read on 14 October 2026, the most of any Navi Mumbai PIN code. Of those with a map pin on the register, 849 sit on the Panvel side and 367 on the Ulwe side; 1,441 have no usable pin. Kamothe (410209) adds 81 and Kalamboli (410218) 86.
Is Kamothe under Panvel Municipal Corporation?
Yes, since CIDCO’s 2023 handover.
Yes. Kamothe, with Kalamboli, New Panvel, Kharghar and Taloja, is a CIDCO node whose civic infrastructure CIDCO handed to Panvel Municipal Corporation in March 2023. Karanjade, by contrast, is still maintained by CIDCO.
What kind of homes are being built in Panvel?
Mostly mid-market 1 and 2 BHK flats.
Mostly mid-market 1 and 2 BHK flats. Of the 42,330 homes supplied in Panvel from 2021 to the first half of 2026, 1 BHKs were 43% and 2 BHKs 42%, and homes priced ₹50 lakh to ₹1 crore made up 47% of launches, according to Business Today (22 August 2026).
How fast are Panvel property prices rising?
About 9% in a year — the sharpest in the region.
About 9% over the year, the sharpest rise in housing prices across the Mumbai region, according to Knight Frank India’s H1 2026 report.
Why do Panvel builders need payment-plan tracking in their CRM?
Because 91% of what is for sale is not built yet.
Because most of what they sell is not built yet: 91% of Panvel’s available stock was under construction in mid-2026. Each of those sales runs on a construction-linked payment plan, so demand letters and collections are most of the work after the booking. AuraStack keeps the cost sheet, an eight-stage payment plan, demand letters and collections against each booking.
Not on the list? Ask us the awkward version — we would rather lose a deal on the call than on the third invoice.